«

»

Oct 12

BIRTH SECRET (2013) korean drama

birth secret

Drama online: 출생의 비밀 / Choolsaengui Bimil
Also known as: The Secret of Birth
Genre: Family, melodrama, romance, comedy
Episodes: 18
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: 2013

CLICK HERE FOR DRAMA ONLINE ENGLISH SUBTITLE.

Jung Yi Hyun (Sung Yu Ri) is gifted with a genius level IQ and has a good education. But when she happens to have retrograde amnesia, she loses ten years of her memory, from age 17 to 27. She’s also unable to remember her husband Hong Kyung Doo (Yoo Joon Sang), and their genius daughter Hae Deum (Kal So Won). Confused by why she had married such an unsuited man, she’d forgotten that they’d met and fallen in love at the brink of their suicide attempts. Although her husband Hong Kyung Do is poor and uneducated, he is a good husband and a loving father. He will help her regain her memories and make sense of their life together.
Cast:
Yoo Joon Sang as Hong Kyung Doo
Sung Yu Ri as Jung Yi Hyun
Kim So Hyun as young Yi Hyun
Kal So Won as Hong Hae Deum

People of Ye Ga Group

Kim Gab Soo as Choi Gook
Lee Hyo Jung as Choi Suk
Lee Jin as Lee Sun Young
Lee Hyang Sook (이향숙) as young Sun Young
Kim Young Kwang as Park Soo Chang
Han Min (한민) as young Soo Chang
Han Sang Jin as Choi Ki Tae
Jin Hyuk as Choi Ki Joong
Yoo Hye Ri as Mrs. Jo

People in the Market

Jo Mi Ryung as Shim Yun Jung
Jung Suk Yong as Tae Man
Shin Seung Hwan as Jong Tae
Park Eun Ji (박은지) as Kwang Sook

Other People

Seo Hyun Chul as Go Eun Pyo
Kim Hye Jin as Lee Hye Young
Choi Soo Rin as Jung Joo Gyum
Im Hyun Joon as Tae Soo
Oh Yoo Bin (오유빈) as Kwak Geun Soo

 

IN CURAND IN LIMBA ROMANA !!

1 comment

  1. Mucanu Aurel

    This movie is OK.

Lasă un răspuns

Adresa ta de email nu va fi publicată. Câmpurile obligatorii sunt marcate cu *

Puteti folosi aceste HTML etichete şi atribute: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>